Nikoloz Khatiashvili Joins the Policy Designers Network of the German Marshall Fund
Nikoloz Khatiashvili, a research fellow and the international secretary at the think tank Geocase, has joined the Policy Designers Network (PDN) by the German Marshall Fund (GMF).
The PDN serves as a platform for young leaders actively engaged in shaping policy landscapes across Georgia, Armenia, Moldova, and Ukraine. With a core objective of advancing democratic principles and fostering economic growth within their nations, the network equips its members with the essential skills and resources necessary for effective policy development and implementation. Furthermore, within the framework of the PDN, participants have the unique opportunity to enhance European and transatlantic relations while collectively addressing pressing public concerns within their communities. This engagement also facilitates increased participation in domestic and foreign political processes, empowering members to contribute meaningfully to their countries' development.