Nikoloz Khatiashvili Delivered a Public Lecture to the Participants of the Jan Karski Program
Nikoloz Khatiashvili, the Geocase Foreign Policy Research Fellow, delivered a public lecture on Georgia’s foreign policy priorities and challenges to the students of Jan Karski Program for Young Georgian Leaders.
During his presentation, Nikoloz Khatiashvili emphasized the tough situation in Georgia's occupied territories, the war in Ukraine, as well as the importance of Georgia’s EU and NATO integration and regional security. The lecture was followed by vivid discussions.
Jan Karski Program for Young Georgian Leaders is conducted by The Foreign Policy Council with the financial support of the Polish Embassy in Georgia - NATO Contact Point Embassy.
The aim of the program is to raise awareness of Russian propaganda in Georgia through the involvement and participation of the most active social groups of local society.
Public servants, members of non-governmental organizations, students and media representatives participate in the program.