Victor Kipiani Receives a Thank-you Letter from the International Republican Institute (IRI)
Victor Kipiani, Chairman of Geocase has received an official thank you letter from Mr Daniel Twining, the President of the International Republican Institute (IRI) after hosting IRI’s “Transatlantic Security Initiative” (TSI) program participants at the Geocase offices during their visit in Tbilisi last year.
Transatlantic Security Initiative (TSI) is an annual program giving an elite class of policy experts, government officials and staffers and members of Parliament the first-hand experience and expertise to strengthen national security policy in order to bolster the Transatlantic Alliance - cooperation between the United States and its democratic allies in Europe.
The letter to Mr Kipiani notes: ‘Dear Chairman Kipiani, on behalf of the International Republican Institute, I would like to thank you for speaking with the participants of IRI’s “Transatlantic Security Initiative” (TSI) in Georgia.Your insights proved to be invaluable to our fellows, and your contributions to our program have helped ensure its success of strengthening the bonds between our countries and helping to prepare our democracies to face the evolving challenges of the 21st Century'.
Geocase welcomes every opportunity to cooperate with international organizations and provide them as well as other stakeholders with unbiased information and independent analysis on the country’s current developments.