Geocase Expands Its Professional Team
We are pleased to announce that three highly qualified professionals have joined our organization and are ready to help us continue to grow.
Dr Vakhang Charaia, has joined Geocase as an advisor on Economic policy. His professional background includes working for such well-known international organizations as the Swiss World Economic Forum, British International Alert, Swedish V-dem, American Carnegie Endowment and Frontier Europe, World Bank Group and others. Dr. Charaia is the author of number of books and scientific articles and has participated in various international conferences and forums.
Mr. Shota Gulbani will serve at Geocase as an economic researcher. His research interests include financial markets, macroeconomics, fiscal policy, and monetary policy. He is a member of the board of the Tbilisi State University Center of Analysis and Forecasting, a research organization, and an expert of the Energy Development Fund of Georgia. He has 9 years of research experience.
Mr Guram Nikolashvili has joined the Geocase team as an energy communication consultant. He is a public policy specialist who has been working as a political and energy communication consultant for the past decade. He is the founder of the National Association of Energy and Environment, the energy platform and the public communication platform - "Hydro Alliance".
“Our colleagues’ extensive experience will be a valuable asset to our organization. We're sure they will be a great addition to the Geocase family and we welcome them aboard,”- noted Victor Kipiani, the chairman of Geocase.