Victor Kipiani was invited to participate in the meeting held by the Ambassador of Kazakhstan to Georgia
At the invitation of the Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Georgia, the chairman Geocase Victor Kipiani participated in the meeting held with Diplomats, political scientists, economists and the representatives of leading analytical centers of Georgia.
At the introductory meeting newly appointed Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Kazakhstan, Malik Murzalin spoke about Kazakhstan’s new constitution, internal political developments and the ongoing economic reforms in the country. The meeting participants shared their views about the current state and future prospects of Georgia-Kazakhstan relations.
"I am glad that I had the opportunity to talk with Ambassador Malik Murzalin about Georgia-Kazakhstan bilateral relations and to share some specific opinions regarding strengthening trade and economic ties between our countries," noted Victor Kipiani.
At the end of the discussion, the participants expressed their belief that the changes in the state system in Kazakhstan will benefit the country and that economic reforms will further deepen and develop Kazakhstan-Georgia relations.