Vakhtang Kapanadze has participated in The Delphi Economic Forum VIII
Vakhtang Kapanadze, the Director on Defense and Security Policy at Geocase, has participated in The Delphi Economic Forum VIII held under the auspices of Ms Katerina Sakellaropoulou, the president of Greece.
At the forum held on 26-29 April, in Delphi, Greece, Vakhtang Kapanadze highlighted the strategic importance of the Black Sea in the context of the ongoing war in Ukraine.
During the Forum various thematic panels were conducted including: "Disrupted Geopolitics", "Climate and Environment", "Sustainable Economy and Finance", "Social Inclusion", and "Technological Advances".
Delphi Economic Forum engages political, economic, business, academic, and other thought leaders in an effort to address emerging challenges, influence the national and regional agendas and promote sustainable and socially responsible growth policies for Europe, the wider Eastern Mediterranean and Greece.